Villa Flamboyan
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 5-bedroom Villa Flamboyan Las Galeras, located within easy reach of Cayo Levantado, can host up to 10 guests.
A beachfront location gives access to Javo Sandy Beach la Playita, which is just 1.9 km away, and to Rincon Beach, which is about 10 minutes' drive from the property. The villa is nestled approximately 25 minutes' walk from natural attractions like the Idyllic palm-fringed white Playa del Aserradero Sandy Beach. Villa Flamboyan is 2.9 km from a top family-friendly place such as Kaio Natural Aquarium.
The Las Galeras property comprises a seating area and a kitchen, including different facilities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms also come with a dryer and towels for your convenience.
Along with coffee/tea making facilities, a kitchen is provided in Villa Flamboyan for cooking purposes. Guests can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare their own meal. Villa Serena Restaurant with Indian specialties, is located nearly 20 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Javo Beach la Playita400 m
- Playa Rincon4.9 km
- Playa El Hermitano2.5 km
- Playa Colorada2.2 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International75 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Flamboyan?
The minimal price for a stay at Villa Flamboyan is $395. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Villa Flamboyan?
Guests of Villa Flamboyan are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Villa Flamboyan can you recommend?
Visitors of Villa Flamboyan can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Villa Serena Restaurant (about a 20-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Villa Flamboyan?
At Villa Flamboyan guests can pay with Visa, Discover, and Diners Club as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is the villa furnished with a kitchen?
The villa offers an equipped kitchenette featuring coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in this villa?
Guests can stay at this villa with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Villa Flamboyan?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Villa Flamboyan for their relaxation. - ❓
Is Villa Flamboyan located near the beach?
Villa Flamboyan provides convenient access to Playa Grande, which is located merely 1.4 km away. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Flamboyan?
Guests staying at Villa Flamboyan can easily access Las Galeras Divers Diving Center and Rincon Beach, located 16 minutes' walk from the property and 4.8 km away respectively.